Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join HCBA
Committee and Section Leadership
Share |

 

2013-14 COMMITTEE LEADERS

4TH DISTRICT ETHICS
Susan Rhode, Chair
Moss & Barnett

Tom Basting, Co-Vice-Chair
Briggs & Morgan

Keiko Sugisaka, Co-Vice-Chair
Maslon, Edelman, Borman & Brand

BAR MEMORIAL
Howard Tarkow, Chair
Mason, Edelman, Borman & Brand

BENCH AND BAR
John Degnan, Co-Chair
Briggs & Morgan

Hon. Jay Quam, Co-Chair
4th Judicial District

Lee Orwig, Vice-Chair
Halberg Criminal Defense

CLE OVERSIGHT
Chad Novak, Co-Chair
Old Republic National Title Insurance

Roy S Ginsburg , Co-Chair
Attorney at Law


COMMUNITY RELATIONS 
Scott R. Johnson, Chair
Goetz & Eckland

DELIVERY OF LEGAL SERVICES 
Tricia Pepin, Chair
Federal Judiciary

DIVERSITY 
Ellie Krug, Co-Chair
Call for Justice

Paul Quast, Co-Chair
Halleland Habicht

FINANCE & PLANNING
Kim Lowe, Chair
Fredrikson & Byron

GOVERNMENT RELATIONS 
Jewelie Grape, Chair
Stinson, Leonard Street

JUDICIAL PLEBISCITE
Chris Morris, Chair
Bassford Remele

LRIS OVERSIGHT
James MacGillis, Co-Chair
Trepanier & MacGillis

Kathleen Murphy, Co-Chair
Kathleen M. Murphy Law

MEMBERSHIP
Creig Andreasen, Co-Chair
Messerli & Kramer

Rebecca Schack, Co-Chair
Meier Schack

NOMINATING
Tom Jensen, Chair
Lind, Jensen, Sullivan & Peterson

THE HENNEPIN LAWYER
Gregory Simpson, Chair
Meagher & Geer Minneapolis
2013-14 SECTION LEADERS

BUSINESS & SECURITIES LAW
Larry Bakken, Chair

Hamline University School of Law

CIVIL LITIGATION
Adine Momoh, Co-Chair
Stinson Leonard Street

Kerri Nelson, Co-Chair
Bassford Remele

CORPORATE COUNSEL
Lee Pulju, Chair
Universal Hospital Services

CRIMINAL LAW
Nicole Kettwick, Co-Chair
Brandt Criminal Defense

Lee Orwig, Co-Chair
Halberg Criminal Defense

DEBTOR/CREDITOR REMEDIES
Jonathan Septer, Co-Chair
Messerli & Kramer

Sam Sigelman, Co-Chair
Lindquist & Vennum

EMINENT DOMAIN
Peter Mikhail, Chair
Kennedy & Graven

David Jann, Vice-Chair
Faegre Baker Daniels 

ENVIRONMENTAL LAW
Richard Duncan, Co-Chair
Faegre Baker Daniels

Susan Steinwall, Co-Chair
Fredrikson & Byron

FAMILY LAW
Jack Dewalt, Co-Chair,
Walling, Berg & Debele

Lee Novelli, Co-Chair
Novelli Law Office

Amanda Maenner, Program Co-Chair
Maenner Law Office

Melissa Nilsson, Program Co-Chair
Henson & Efron

INSURANCE & TORT LAW
Jenneane Jansen, Co-Chair
Jansen & Palmer

Gregory Simpson, Co-Chair
Meagher & Geer
 
LABOR & EMPLOYMENT
Kurt Erickson, Chair
Jackson Lewis
 
NEW LAWYERS
Jen Olson, Chair
Stinson Leonard Street

Nicole Kettwick, Vice-Chair
Brandt Criminal Defense

PROBATE & TRUST LAW
Carissa Brown, Co-Chair
Lindquist & Vennum

Michelle Rehbein, Co-Chair
Leonard, Street & Deinard

Sharma Foley, Co-Vice-Chair
Stinson Leonard, Street

Jessica Johnson, Co-Vice-Chair
Gray Plant Mooty

Brianna Mooty, Program Co-Chair
Gray Plant Mooty

Lauren Winter Routhier, Program Co-Chair
Stinson Leonard, Street

PROFESSIONALISM AND PROFESSIONAL CONDUCT
David Sasseville, Chair
Lindquist & Vennum

REAL PROPERTY
Meredith L. Bokamba, Chair

SOLO & SMALL FIRM
Stephen Cohen, Co-Chair
Stephen Cohen Law

Tammy Friederichs, Co-Chair
Friederichs & Thompson 


 
  


Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal/Privacy